?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Silence is an enemy 
  vain_regrets
 
02:04pm 29/04/2009
  Green Day is releasing a new album on May 15th, titled 21st Century Breakdown. Below is a widget where you can check out the new single, Know Your Enemy, and follow what the band has going on right now.

 
     

(Lose control)

 
 
  camomilehoneyx
 
04:12pm 02/03/2008
 

GIRLS BLACK SKINNY FIT STUDDED HOODIE

By CBGB

Home of Underground Rock

label reads "medium" but is actually small

(approx size 6-8)

3/4 length sleeves with silver CBGB logo print

features silver studded detailing along zipper, hood & pockets.

NEW WITHOUT TAGS

EXCELLENT, BRAND NEW CONDITION
ONLY £9.99!!

 
     

(Lose control)

 
 
  fckdupbutterfly
 
01:28am 21/06/2005
  I'm new here so Hi *wave*  
     

(Lose control)

 
 
  soulcontrolr
 
10:19pm 19/05/2005
  promoCollapse )  
     

(Lose control)

 
 
  pretty_vacunt
 
11:11pm 04/08/2004
  .
 
     

(Lose control)

 
pretty in punk 
  stripedxsocks
 
08:47pm 03/08/2004
 

join please

 
     

(Lose control)

 
 
  masher_dan
 
08:33pm 16/07/2004
  join musical_mangle if you're a good kid with the love for the music.  
     

(Lose control)

 
just joined 
  geek_queen_eli
 
10:12pm 28/06/2004
 
mood: mellow
hey,

i'm new, yeah so how's it going? hmm, i was searching the net and i found these Super-Ted pictures, did anyone used to watch Super-Ted? thats was my favourite show along with captain planet. ok, write back...even if you hate Super-Ted
Eli.
 
     

(Lose control)

 
ppl 
  deadken
 
07:44pm 14/04/2004
 
mood: annoyed
y does no one write in this community
 
     

(Lose control)

 
 
  stripedxsocks
 
03:42pm 13/04/2004
  I like to dance randomly.  
     

(2 crashes | Lose control)

 
 
  masher_dan
 
03:05pm 12/04/2004
  tired of music communities that don't fit your criteria? tired of morons posting lame ass shit about bands you gave up a long time ago? sick of hearing people say "i like everything but rap & country"? check out nonpaste.

nonpaste is a music community for those with the love for music. if you feel that you've got the love, then by all means, apply, please.
 
     

(Lose control)

 
so yeah... 
  prettiexxkittie
 
07:54pm 15/03/2004
 
mood: crazy
When I dance I jump around and look funny. People make fun of me.
 
     

(8 crashes | Lose control)

 
weeeeee 
  deadken
 
07:32pm 15/03/2004
 
mood: amused
i so board yea so me and my frinds today were talking about what could fit in a girls you know whut well we was woundering if their was a chick lose enought to fit a kids head in lol comment about it
 
     

(6 crashes | Lose control)

 
hio 
  deadken
 
08:47pm 13/03/2004
 
mood: amused
hi i think chicks with big boobs are unattrative
 
     

(7 crashes | Lose control)

 
yo 
  deadken
 
08:20pm 12/03/2004
 
mood: amused
i just join i dont know who you ppl are but you must kick but cause i dont know well i love music and i love politics so yea and punk and grunge and all the stof in between so rock on


i also like to add i in a band and all we play is grunge and it kicks but
 
     

(2 crashes | Lose control)

 
plug plug 
  ex_danikinns335
 
02:10am 18/02/2004
 


You Think You're Like Whoa? Then Apply at _radlikewhoa_

A rating/posting community for those who aren't afraid to be a Little Different. Guys and Girls Welcome!
Once you are a member, feel free to:
+Post pics
+Just chat
+input ideas, thoughts, links, whatever
 
     

(3 crashes | Lose control)

 
BodyPunks Body Jewelry 
  herarchaicsmile
 
09:12pm 02/01/2004
  Hey guys, sorry for the shameless plug, but I think this is one that you guys will enjoy. This place BodyPunks has body jewelry that's pretty damn cheap, and they also have some really cool belts, wallets, bags, and wristbands. Also, for those of you who like Level 27, MADE, and Stars and Straps, they have all that clothing for discounted prices, which is nice because those clothes are always pretty steep (at least for my pocket). Also, if any of you are thinking about ordering something, email me at martine@erstwhiledelight.com, and I can hook you up with a 5% off coupon code :P which makes it even cheaper. Yes. That's it.

Click here for BodyPunks
 
     

(3 crashes | Lose control)

 
babble 
  punkboyjustin
 
03:29pm 21/11/2003
 
mood: amused
hi im new babble babble babble
 
     

(5 crashes | Lose control)

 
 
  sadendings
 
08:43pm 02/10/2003
 
mood: amused
hollaaaaaaa forrrrrr a dollaaaa.. yea i said it .. i commented ..WHO KNEW?

lAu
 
     

(Lose control)